Jr Kg Admissions 2017 – St Anthony Kindergarten

The admission process for our sister organisation St Anthony’s Kindergarten has been announced. Kindly read the instructions below and follow them completely.

NOTE: Only children with AADHAR (UIDAI) Card/Number will be considered for admission.

Wishing you all the best!

Children’s Day 2016 Celebrations

Padua High School students celebrated Children’s Day by having a cultural program with dance and fun.

The students of primary presented some wonderful dances on Chlidren’s Day 2016.

[18-Jul] Letter to BMC about narrow road

The School Principal wrote to the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation regarding the narrow access road to Padua High School and brought to their notice the decorator’s material that was making to road even more narrow and also the potential health hazards that could be caused due to the same. The letter is shown below:

[6-Jul] Letter to Trombay Police

The School Management wrote to the Trombay Police Station thanking him for police presence in PHS on Monday 4th July. The letter is reproduced below:

[5-Jul] Letter to Trombay Police

The School Management wrote to the Local Police Station with regard to the arrival of social activists in PHS. The letter is reproduced below:

[29-Jun-2016] Letter to Police Station

The School Management wrote to the Local Police Station asking them to investigate the false & unsubstantiated allegations made by a certain section of parents/society about malpractices occurring in the totally transparent admission process followed by PHS. The letter is reproduced below:

[30-Jun-2016] Letter to Education Inspector

The School Management wrote to the Education Inspector in reply to false & unsubstantiated allegations made by a certain section of parents/society about malpractices occurring in the totally transparent admission process followed by PHS. The letter is reproduced below:

[28-Jun-2016] Letter to Edu Minister

The School Management wrote to the Education Minister following-up on earlier letters and requests to look into the problems faced due to various government policies and delays. The letter is reproduced below:

Primary PTA Representatives 2015-2016

Primary PTA Class Representatives for 2015-2016

SR.NO. NAME CONTACT NO.
I.A. Mrs. Seema A. Jadhav 7208814935
I.B Mrs. Heena Nasirali 8976660614
I.C Mrs. Meherunisa Hussain 8898975542
II.A Mr. Sunil Anantrao Salunkhe 9967242158
II.B. Mr. Sachin Sawant 981969050 / 9167328567
II.C Mr. Balasaheb Kalekar 9619169174
III.A Mrs. Sheetal Sambhaji Waydande 9768536997
III.B Mrs. Altaf Harun 9004733081
III.C Mrs. Firdos Sharif 9768627808
IV.A Mr. Selvakumar 9324286399
IV.B Mr. Shaikh Mohammed Akbar 9594353356
IV.C Mrs. Sayyed Nasim Banu 8652794661

Winners of Interschool Group Singing 2015

Padua High School has won the 1st Prize in the Interschool Group Singing Competition held among the schools of the M-East ward boundaries.

The students of Std 2 were coached under the able guidance of their teachers: Christine Rajnaigam & Vijaya Carvalho.